Is MEDIUM GREEN CHILE VEGETARIAN SAUCE, MEDIUM GREEN CHILE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, HATCH GREEN CHILES, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW ONION, VEGETABLE BASE (SAUTEED VEGETABLE PUREE [ONION, CARROT, CELERY, RED BELL PEPPER], YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILES, CORN STARCH, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CANOLA OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, LIME JUICE.
Check MEDIUM GREEN CHILE VEGETARIAN SAUCE, MEDIUM GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GREEN CHILE VEGETARIAN SAUCE, MEDIUM GREEN CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


