Is MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Potatoes, Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (Chicken Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Dried Orange Pulp, Garlic and Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Black Pepper) and Fully Cooked Chorizo Crumbles (Pork, Salt, Black and Red Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Onion and Garlic Powder, Oregano, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Ground Cumin), Tomato Chipotle Sauce (Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Onions, Water, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Ancho Chile, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Paprika, Cane Sugar, Chipotle Chile, Oregano, Onions Cooked Grain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, White Rice, Red Rice, Amaranth), Red Bel Peppers, Yellow Bell Pepper, Cilantro

Check MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go