Is MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Potatoes, Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (Chicken Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Dried Orange Pulp, Garlic and Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Black Pepper) and Fully Cooked Chorizo Crumbles (Pork, Salt, Black and Red Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Onion and Garlic Powder, Oregano, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Ground Cumin), Tomato Chipotle Sauce (Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Onions, Water, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Ancho Chile, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Paprika, Cane Sugar, Chipotle Chile, Oregano, Onions Cooked Grain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, White Rice, Red Rice, Amaranth), Red Bel Peppers, Yellow Bell Pepper, Cilantro

Check MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go