Is MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
- pork
- seasoned grilled chicken breast strips
- fully cooked chorizo crumbles
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes, Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (Chicken Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Dried Orange Pulp, Garlic and Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Black Pepper) and Fully Cooked Chorizo Crumbles (Pork, Salt, Black and Red Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Onion and Garlic Powder, Oregano, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Ground Cumin), Tomato Chipotle Sauce (Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Onions, Water, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Ancho Chile, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Paprika, Cane Sugar, Chipotle Chile, Oregano, Onions Cooked Grain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, White Rice, Red Rice, Amaranth), Red Bel Peppers, Yellow Bell Pepper, Cilantro
Check MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
Where to buy
MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


