Is MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- pork
- seasoned grilled chicken breast strips
- fully cooked chorizo crumbles
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes, Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (Chicken Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Dried Orange Pulp, Garlic and Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Black Pepper) and Fully Cooked Chorizo Crumbles (Pork, Salt, Black and Red Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Onion and Garlic Powder, Oregano, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Ground Cumin), Tomato Chipotle Sauce (Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Onions, Water, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Ancho Chile, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Paprika, Cane Sugar, Chipotle Chile, Oregano, Onions Cooked Grain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, White Rice, Red Rice, Amaranth), Red Bel Peppers, Yellow Bell Pepper, Cilantro
Check MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
Where to buy
MEDIUM GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST & SMOKY PORK CHORIZO, TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, RED POTATOES, PEPPERS & GRAIN BLEND TACO BOWL, CHICKEN & CHORIZO is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


