Is MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Medium guacamole salsa is a versatile condiment that people enjoy using on a variety of foods. According to user feedback, it is regarded as the best hot sauce they have ever tasted and is considered addictive. Users appreciate its great taste and find it suitable for enhancing the flavor of various dishes. While no specific product details are provided, it can be inferred that medium guacamole salsa combines the flavors of guacamole and salsa, creating a unique and delicious condiment option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, tomatillos, soybean oil with TBHQ (antioxidant), green chile peppers, onions, avocados, cilantro, seasoning blend (maltodextrin, iodized salt, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid [to acidify]), sugar, canola oil, calcium silicate, baker's yeast extract, Yellow 5, modified corn starch, Blue 1, Yellow 6, contains 2% or less of dehydrated onion, iodized salt (contains potassium iodate), lime juice concentrate, xanthan gum, garlic powder, dehydrated cilantro, ascorbic acid (to help protect flavor), citric acid (to acidify), natural flavor, sodium alginate.

Check MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreens

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep