Is MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE Gluten Free?

Description
Medium guacamole salsa is a versatile condiment that people enjoy using on a variety of foods. According to user feedback, it is regarded as the best hot sauce they have ever tasted and is considered addictive. Users appreciate its great taste and find it suitable for enhancing the flavor of various dishes. While no specific product details are provided, it can be inferred that medium guacamole salsa combines the flavors of guacamole and salsa, creating a unique and delicious condiment option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- baker's yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Medium guacamole salsa is a versatile condiment that people enjoy using on a variety of foods. According to user feedback, it is regarded as the best hot sauce they have ever tasted and is considered addictive. Users appreciate its great taste and find it suitable for enhancing the flavor of various dishes. While no specific product details are provided, it can be inferred that medium guacamole salsa combines the flavors of guacamole and salsa, creating a unique and delicious condiment option.
Ingredients
Water, tomatillos, soybean oil with TBHQ (antioxidant), green chile peppers, onions, avocados, cilantro, seasoning blend (maltodextrin, iodized salt, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid [to acidify]), sugar, canola oil, calcium silicate, baker's yeast extract, Yellow 5, modified corn starch, Blue 1, Yellow 6, contains 2% or less of dehydrated onion, iodized salt (contains potassium iodate), lime juice concentrate, xanthan gum, garlic powder, dehydrated cilantro, ascorbic acid (to help protect flavor), citric acid (to acidify), natural flavor, sodium alginate.
Check MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


