Is MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA WING SAUCE, MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, YOGURT (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, BACTERIAL CULTURE), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HATCH CHILE PEPPERS, SALT, SERRANO CHILE PEPPERS, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, SODIUM CITRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, GUAR GUM, SPICE, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD FLOUR, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SPICE EXTRACT.
Check MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA WING SAUCE, MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA WING SAUCE, MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA WING SAUCE, MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


