This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, CRUSHED TOMATOES, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Gluten Free? MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE | Spoonful