Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, CRUSHED TOMATOES, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE | Spoonful