Is MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Pepper (Jalapeno Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, And Acetic Acid), Water, Dehydrated Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Made In A Facility That Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


