Is MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Pepper (Jalapeno Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, And Acetic Acid), Water, Dehydrated Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Made In A Facility That Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM JALAPENO VERDE is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


