Is MEDIUM NO4 THAI SPICY NAM-PLA, LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE, NO4 THAI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Cilantro, Lime Juice, Red Bell Pepper, Serrano Pepper, Garlic, Sugar
Check MEDIUM NO4 THAI SPICY NAM-PLA, LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE, NO4 THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM NO4 THAI SPICY NAM-PLA, LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE, NO4 THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Cilantro Lime Mild
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Cholula Cremosa Sauce Cilantro Lime
Where to buy
MEDIUM NO4 THAI SPICY NAM-PLA, LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE, NO4 THAI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


