Is MEDIUM ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SEASONING BLEND (SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM), SALT, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check MEDIUM ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSide Dish


