Is MEDIUM PEPPER JAM, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pectin powder monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
pectin powder monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, RED PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPER, GREEN PEPPERS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN POWDER MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE.
Check MEDIUM PEPPER JAM, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM PEPPER JAM, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


