Is MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, moderately spicy white dip delivers a creamy, velvety texture and mild peppery heat. Commonly used as a chip dip, nacho topping, sauce for baked dishes, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent meltability, easy reheating, and crowd-pleasing flavor, though some report it is milder than expected or occasionally slightly salty.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, moderately spicy white dip delivers a creamy, velvety texture and mild peppery heat. Commonly used as a chip dip, nacho topping, sauce for baked dishes, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent meltability, easy reheating, and crowd-pleasing flavor, though some report it is milder than expected or occasionally slightly salty.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Distilled Vinegar, Sorbic Acid
Check MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


