Is MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
- natural flavors
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED TOMATO PUREE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, SERRANO CHILES, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO BASE (TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa
Where to buy
MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Spreadable


