Is MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED TOMATO PUREE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, SERRANO CHILES, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO BASE (TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa
Where to buy
MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Spreadable


