Is MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED TOMATO PUREE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, SERRANO CHILES, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO BASE (TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa
Where to buy
MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Spreadable


