Is MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED TOMATO PUREE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, SERRANO CHILES, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO BASE (TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa
Where to buy
MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, MEDIUM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Spreadable


