Is MEDIUM ROAST GENIUS BLEND INSTANT COFFEE STICKS, GENIUS BLEND Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- pantothenic acid
- cholecalciferol
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cold brew coffee powder, mct (medium chain triglycerides), powder, cinnamon, silicon dioxide, turmeric, vitamin blend (cholecalciferol, pantothenic acid, pyridoxine, thiamin, methylcobalamin, methyltolate)
Check MEDIUM ROAST GENIUS BLEND INSTANT COFFEE STICKS, GENIUS BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROAST GENIUS BLEND INSTANT COFFEE STICKS, GENIUS BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
BLONDE ROAST MELLOW & BRIGHT COLD BREW 100% ARABICA PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE, BLONDE ROAST
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
About this product
Beverage · Stick


