Is Stok Cold Brew Coffee Un-sweet Bright and Mellow, Lighter Roast Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright, mellow cold brew with light-roast clarity and a smooth, clean mouthfeel. Customers commonly describe subtle citrus and brown-sugar notes and praise its consistent, ready-to-drink convenience for iced coffee, morning routines, or mixing with milk. Reviewers note smoothness and low bitterness, while a few report it tastes slightly weak occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, mellow cold brew with light-roast clarity and a smooth, clean mouthfeel. Customers commonly describe subtle citrus and brown-sugar notes and praise its consistent, ready-to-drink convenience for iced coffee, morning routines, or mixing with milk. Reviewers note smoothness and low bitterness, while a few report it tastes slightly weak occasionally.
Ingredients
Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Natural Flavor. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Stok Cold Brew Coffee Un-sweet Bright and Mellow, Lighter Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stok Cold Brew Coffee Un-sweet Bright and Mellow, Lighter Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Stok Cold Brew Coffee Un-sweet Bright and Mellow, Lighter Roast is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


