Is Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Pronounced cold-brew coffee flavor with roasted notes and a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast, midday pick-me-up, or post-workout beverage. Customers on grocery and retail sites often note consistent taste, convenient packaging, a satisfying mouthfeel, occasional comments about sweetness and a lingering aftertaste, and easy portability overall.

Description
Pronounced cold-brew coffee flavor with roasted notes and a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast, midday pick-me-up, or post-workout beverage. Customers on grocery and retail sites often note consistent taste, convenient packaging, a satisfying mouthfeel, occasional comments about sweetness and a lingering aftertaste, and easy portability overall.
Ingredients
Water, Owyn Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Organic Flaxseed Oil), Cold Brew Coffee Extract, Vegetable Fiber, Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Greens Blend (Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach Organic Kale), Organic Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Water, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Not Good Flavor IMO
Hard pass, not good flavor and still made me bloated

Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


