Is MEDIUM ROAST GENIUS BLEND INSTANT COFFEE STICKS, GENIUS BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cold brew coffee powder, mct (medium chain triglycerides), powder, cinnamon, silicon dioxide, turmeric, vitamin blend (cholecalciferol, pantothenic acid, pyridoxine, thiamin, methylcobalamin, methyltolate)
Check MEDIUM ROAST GENIUS BLEND INSTANT COFFEE STICKS, GENIUS BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROAST GENIUS BLEND INSTANT COFFEE STICKS, GENIUS BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
BLONDE ROAST MELLOW & BRIGHT COLD BREW 100% ARABICA PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE, BLONDE ROAST
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
About this product
Beverage · Stick


