Is MEDIUM ROAST GENIUS BLEND INSTANT COFFEE STICKS, GENIUS BLEND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- cholecalciferol
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cold brew coffee powder, mct (medium chain triglycerides), powder, cinnamon, silicon dioxide, turmeric, vitamin blend (cholecalciferol, pantothenic acid, pyridoxine, thiamin, methylcobalamin, methyltolate)
Check MEDIUM ROAST GENIUS BLEND INSTANT COFFEE STICKS, GENIUS BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROAST GENIUS BLEND INSTANT COFFEE STICKS, GENIUS BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
BLONDE ROAST MELLOW & BRIGHT COLD BREW 100% ARABICA PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE, BLONDE ROAST
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
About this product
Beverage · Stick


