Is MEDIUM ROAST MADE WITH ORGANIC POWER GROUND COFFEE, MEDIUM ROAST Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- cholecalciferol
- pantothenic acid
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COFFEE, ALPINIA GALANGA EXTRACT, NATURAL CAFFEINE, VITAMIN BLEND (PANTOTHENIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, PYRIDOXINE, THIAMIN, METHYLCOBALAMIN, METHYLFOLATE). ORGANIC COFFEE: FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA® 96% OF PRODUCT
Check MEDIUM ROAST MADE WITH ORGANIC POWER GROUND COFFEE, MEDIUM ROAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROAST MADE WITH ORGANIC POWER GROUND COFFEE, MEDIUM ROAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
MEDIUM ROAST MADE WITH ORGANIC POWER GROUND COFFEE, MEDIUM ROAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


