Is MEDIUM ROASTED PEPPER SALSA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, ROASTED TOMATILLOS, RED JALAPENOS (RED JALAPENOS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), ROASTED RED PEPPERS, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC, ANCHO CHILI POWDER, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MEDIUM ROASTED PEPPER SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROASTED PEPPER SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


