Is MEDIUM ROASTED POBLANO SALSA CREMOSA, MEDIUM ROASTED POBLANO Dairy Free?

Description
This medium-heat creamy salsa delivers a smoky, mildly spicy profile with vegetal undertones and a smooth, velvety texture punctuated by small pieces; commonly used as a dip, spread for tacos and sandwiches, a topping for eggs and grilled dishes, or stirred into rice and pasta for added flavor and versatility.

Description
This medium-heat creamy salsa delivers a smoky, mildly spicy profile with vegetal undertones and a smooth, velvety texture punctuated by small pieces; commonly used as a dip, spread for tacos and sandwiches, a topping for eggs and grilled dishes, or stirred into rice and pasta for added flavor and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Roasted Poblano Peppers, Soybean Oil, Onion, Cilantro, Contains 2% Or Less Of Iodized Salt (Contains Potassium Iodate), Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Citric Acid (To Acidify), Sodium Erythorbate (Antioxidant), Natural Flavor
Check MEDIUM ROASTED POBLANO SALSA CREMOSA, MEDIUM ROASTED POBLANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROASTED POBLANO SALSA CREMOSA, MEDIUM ROASTED POBLANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
MEDIUM ROASTED POBLANO SALSA CREMOSA, MEDIUM ROASTED POBLANO is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


