Is MEDIUM ROASTED VERDE ORGANIC SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED VERDE Oat Free?

Description
Smoky roasted green salsa with moderate heat and bright tang, offering a smooth texture with small bits. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or cooking sauce. Reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility; some cite variable thickness, occasional excess salt, or packaging variability across batches and heat levels reported.

Description
Smoky roasted green salsa with moderate heat and bright tang, offering a smooth texture with small bits. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or cooking sauce. Reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility; some cite variable thickness, occasional excess salt, or packaging variability across batches and heat levels reported.
Ingredients
Organic Green Crushed Tomatoes, Organic Tomatillos, Water, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Tomatillo Puree, Organic Onion, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes (Organic Roasted Red Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Salt, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate*, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Cilantro, Organic Cumin, Organic Natural Flavor., *Adds A Trivial Amount of Added Sugars Per Serving
Check MEDIUM ROASTED VERDE ORGANIC SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROASTED VERDE ORGANIC SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
MEDIUM ROASTED VERDE ORGANIC SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED VERDE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


