Is MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE, LESS THAN 2% SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, NACHO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN), ANNATTO COLOR, HOT PEPPER CONCENTRATE.
Check MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


