Is MEDIUM SLOW-BRAISED PORK WITH ROASTED TOMATILLO-CILANTRO SAUCE, ROASTED POBLANOS & ONIONS TACO SKILLET, CARNITAS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Tomatillo-cilantro Sauce (Fire-roasted Tomatillos, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onions, Garlic, Corn Starch, Fire-roasted Poblano Peppers, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Fire-roasted Serrano Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Cane Sugar), Braised, Seared Pork (Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2%: Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Onion, Sunflower Lecithin, Garlic, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Rosemary Extract, Olive Oil, Celery Oil, Black Pepper Extract), Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Onions, Yellow Bell Peppers, Fire-roasted Poblano Peppers

Check MEDIUM SLOW-BRAISED PORK WITH ROASTED TOMATILLO-CILANTRO SAUCE, ROASTED POBLANOS & ONIONS TACO SKILLET, CARNITAS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEDIUM SLOW-BRAISED PORK WITH ROASTED TOMATILLO-CILANTRO SAUCE, ROASTED POBLANOS & ONIONS TACO SKILLET, CARNITAS is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeMariano'sUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch