Is MEDIUM SLOW-BRAISED PORK WITH ROASTED TOMATILLO-CILANTRO SAUCE, ROASTED POBLANOS & ONIONS TACO SKILLET, CARNITAS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Tomatillo-cilantro Sauce (Fire-roasted Tomatillos, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onions, Garlic, Corn Starch, Fire-roasted Poblano Peppers, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Fire-roasted Serrano Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Cane Sugar), Braised, Seared Pork (Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2%: Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Onion, Sunflower Lecithin, Garlic, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Rosemary Extract, Olive Oil, Celery Oil, Black Pepper Extract), Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Onions, Yellow Bell Peppers, Fire-roasted Poblano Peppers

Check MEDIUM SLOW-BRAISED PORK WITH ROASTED TOMATILLO-CILANTRO SAUCE, ROASTED POBLANOS & ONIONS TACO SKILLET, CARNITAS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MEDIUM SLOW-BRAISED PORK WITH ROASTED TOMATILLO-CILANTRO SAUCE, ROASTED POBLANOS & ONIONS TACO SKILLET, CARNITAS is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeMariano'sUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch