Is MEDIUM - SOFT TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS, MEDIUM - SOFT TACO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID (FUMARIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check MEDIUM - SOFT TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS, MEDIUM - SOFT TACO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking