Is MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • buffalo style cheese sauce: skim milk
  • enzyme modified butterfat
  • vitamin a palmitate added
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

buffalo style cheese sauce: skim milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUFFALO STYLE CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), SPICE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN.

Check MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go