Is MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUFFALO STYLE CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), SPICE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


