Is MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar club cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- buffalo style cheese sauce: skim milk
cheddar club cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUFFALO STYLE CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), SPICE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


