Is MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo style cheese sauce: skim milk
- enzyme modified butterfat
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural flavor
- +1 more
buffalo style cheese sauce: skim milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUFFALO STYLE CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), SPICE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE MACARONI IN A BUFFALO-STYLE 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC CUPS, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


