Is MEDIUM THE ORIGINAL! RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM, ORIGINAL, RESTAURANT STYLE Dairy Free?

Description
Balanced medium heat with bright, savory flavor and a chunky, restaurant-style texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, and accompaniment for eggs or grilled meats. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and convenience, noting pleasant chunkiness; some report it is milder or saltier than expected

Description
Balanced medium heat with bright, savory flavor and a chunky, restaurant-style texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, and accompaniment for eggs or grilled meats. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and convenience, noting pleasant chunkiness; some report it is milder or saltier than expected
Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check MEDIUM THE ORIGINAL! RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM, ORIGINAL, RESTAURANT STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM THE ORIGINAL! RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM, ORIGINAL, RESTAURANT STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
MEDIUM THE ORIGINAL! RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM, ORIGINAL, RESTAURANT STYLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


