Is MEDIUM WHITE CREAMY DECORATOR ICING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTROSE, AGAR, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check MEDIUM WHITE CREAMY DECORATOR ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM WHITE CREAMY DECORATOR ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


