Is MEDIUM WHITE CREAMY DECORATOR ICING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTROSE, AGAR, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check MEDIUM WHITE CREAMY DECORATOR ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM WHITE CREAMY DECORATOR ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


