Is Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Onion, Green Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Sea Salt, Garlic, Chives, Basil, Black Pepper, Contains Milk, Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Contains Milk
Check Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick, Spreadable


