Is Medlee Roasted Garlic Vegan Butter Blend , 2.50 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Non-gmo Vegan Spread (Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola, Olive), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (Color)), Roasted Onion, Garlic, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Roasted Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cultured Dextrose Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper, Marjoram
Check Medlee Roasted Garlic Vegan Butter Blend , 2.50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlee Roasted Garlic Vegan Butter Blend , 2.50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Medlee Roasted Garlic Vegan Butter Blend , 2.50 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


