Is Medley Hills Farm Prague Powder #2 Pink Curing Salt 1 lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sodium Nitrite And 3,63% Sodium Nitrate Fd&c Red 3 ,00099%, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products
Check Medley Hills Farm Prague Powder #2 Pink Curing Salt 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medley Hills Farm Prague Powder #2 Pink Curing Salt 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT FLAVORED LENTIL CHIPS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT GHEE CLARIFIED BUTTER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
Where to buy
Medley Hills Farm Prague Powder #2 Pink Curing Salt 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


