Is Medley Hills Farm Prague Powder Curing Salt 1 lb - #1 Pink Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Red 3, Less Than 2% Sodium Silico Aluminate & Propylene Glycol Added As Flowing Agent, Harmful If Ingested, Do Not Use Above Recommended Ratio, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products
Check Medley Hills Farm Prague Powder Curing Salt 1 lb - #1 Pink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medley Hills Farm Prague Powder Curing Salt 1 lb - #1 Pink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT FLAVORED LENTIL CHIPS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT GHEE CLARIFIED BUTTER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
Where to buy
Medley Hills Farm Prague Powder Curing Salt 1 lb - #1 Pink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


