Is Medleys Tuna Primavera in Sauce Wet Cat Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • liver
  • chicken
  • biotin
  • vitamin b-12 supplement
  • riboflavin supplement
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +4 more

liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Tomatoes, Chicken, Liver, Carrots, Spinach, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Red 3. Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Tomatoes, Chicken, Liver, Carrots, Spinach, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, MINERALS [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, VITAMINS [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement,], Red 3. D-6712

Check Medleys Tuna Primavera in Sauce Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Medleys Tuna Primavera in Sauce Wet Cat Food is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Seafood · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking