Is Medlie Organic Kale Avocado Drink with Collagen Protein (8 pack), Green Smoothie, Keto Snack, Protein Drink, Green Juice Alternative, Whole30, Paleo Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- grass-fed bovine hide collagen peptides
grass-fed bovine hide collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cucumber, Organic Avocado, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Spinach, Olive Oil, Grass-fed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Organic Kale, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt
Check Medlie Organic Kale Avocado Drink with Collagen Protein (8 pack), Green Smoothie, Keto Snack, Protein Drink, Green Juice Alternative, Whole30, Paleo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlie Organic Kale Avocado Drink with Collagen Protein (8 pack), Green Smoothie, Keto Snack, Protein Drink, Green Juice Alternative, Whole30, Paleo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Medlie Organic Kale Avocado Drink with Collagen Protein (8 pack), Green Smoothie, Keto Snack, Protein Drink, Green Juice Alternative, Whole30, Paleo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


