Is Medterra True Full Spectrum CBDTHC Deep Sleep Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP *, CANE SUGAR *, WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE *, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN *, PECTIN, MCT OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Medterra True Full Spectrum CBDTHC Deep Sleep against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medterra True Full Spectrum CBDTHC Deep Sleep in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


