Is Mee Krob Thai Crispy Rice Noodle Snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Rice Noodles (thin Rice Noodles, Rice Bran Oil), Coconut Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Rice, Salt), Roasted Seaweed. Contains Soy.
Check Mee Krob Thai Crispy Rice Noodle Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mee Krob Thai Crispy Rice Noodle Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


