Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meergranen brood Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

23% volkoren TARWEmeel, water, 14% TARWEbloem, 11% TARWEdesem, TARWEGLUTEN, zonne - bloempit, moutmeel (3,1% GERST, 0,3% TARWE), 3,2% gekiemde volkoren ROGGEkorrel, 2,1% gierst, 2,1% SPELTbloem (tarwe), 1,7% ROGGEzuurdesempoeder, 1,5% ROGGEbloem, maisgries, 1,3% boekweitgrut, geroosterd SESAMzaad, bakkersgist, gejodeerd zout, 0,4% voorverstijfselde TARWEbloem, acerolapoeder (meelverbeteraar).

Check Meergranen brood against your own diets in the app.

Peanut Free? Meergranen brood | Spoonful