Is Mega Breakfast Bowl Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon cured with water
  • natural butter flavor
  • natural flavors
  • enzyme modified cream
  • enzymes

bacon cured with water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar cheese sauce: water, cheddar club cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto), cream, modified corn starch, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), soybean oil, nonfat dry milk, cheddar cheese flavor (cheddar cheese, natural flavors, water, milkfat, salt, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, guar gum), salt, enzyme modified cream (cream, water, salt), potassium citrate, xanthan gum, spice, guar gum, sunflower oil, beta carotene. Scrambled eggs: whole eggs, non-fat milk, soybean oil, modified corn starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural butter flavor (maltodextrin, natural butter flavor, annatto, turmeric). Spice extract, roasted russet potatoes. Bacon: bacon cured with water, salt, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. May contain sugar, brown sugar, and/or smoke flavor. Cheddar cheese: cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto. Contains: egg, milk.

Check Mega Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.